• Skye Jeep Tours at the Skye Show
  • Cattle Competition at the Skye Show
  • Craft Competition at the Skye Show
  • Horse Competition at the Skye Show
  • Poultry Competition at the Skye Show
  • Sheep Competition at the Skye Show
  • Stands at the Skye Show
  • Veteran vehicles at the Skye Show
  • Dog Competition at the Skye Show
  • Sheep Competition at the Skye Show
  • Cattle Competition at the Skye Show
  • Cattle Competition at the Skye Show
  • Stands at the Skye Show
  • Cattle Competition at the Skye Show
  • Stands at the Skye Show
  • Skye Pipe Band at the Skye Show
  • Craft Competition at the Skye Show
  • Horse Competition at the Skye Show
  • Sheep Competition at the Skye Show
  • Veteran vehicles at the Skye Show
Skye Jeep Tours at the Skye Show1 Cattle Competition at the Skye Show2 Craft Competition at the Skye Show3 Horse Competition at the Skye Show4 Poultry Competition at the Skye Show5 Sheep Competition at the Skye Show6 Stands at the Skye Show7 Veteran vehicles at the Skye Show8 Dog Competition at the Skye Show9 Sheep Competition at the Skye Show10 Cattle Competition at the Skye Show11 Cattle Competition at the Skye Show12 Stands at the Skye Show13 Cattle Competition at the Skye Show14 Stands at the Skye Show15 Skye Pipe Band at the Skye Show16 Craft Competition at the Skye Show17 Horse Competition at the Skye Show18 Sheep Competition at the Skye Show19 Veteran vehicles at the Skye Show20

Committee

The Skye Agricultural Society
2020 Committee

President:
Iain MacKinnon, Strathaird
Vice President:
Willie Nicolson, Glenconon
Chairman:
Seamus MacLean, Sconser
Vice Chairman:
Jennifer Munro, Ullinish
Secretary:
Helen MacRae, Edinbane
Treasurer:
Katherine MacLean, Waternish
Catalogue & Advertisements:
Jennifer Munro & Katherine MacLean
Registration of Show Animals:
Janette Sutherland, Carbost

Committee of Management:

President, Vice President, Chairman,
Vice Chair,Secretary, Treasurer,
Catalogue & Advertisements,
Registration of show animals


Committee Members:

Iona Augier, Woodend
Paul Boswell, Claigan
Catriona Banks, Torovaig
Dawn Daughtrey, Portree
DJ Daughtrey, Portree
Janice MacDoanld, Borve
Heather MacKenzie, Fanks
Mary MacKenzie, Fanks
Neil MacLean, Sconser
David MacLean, Sconser
Donald MacLean, Sconser
John MacRae, Fanks
Alaistar Nicolson, Borve
Eileen Nicolson, Borve
Sarah Nisbet, Portree
Jim Rennie, Clachamish
Neal Stephenson, Portree
Jake Sayles, Edinbane


java tilt box
The Skye Agricultural Show Committee
The Skye Agricultural Show Committee

A few photographs from previous Skye Shows


twitter facebook Linkedin Google Plus eMail
Share this page

Skye Show on facebook  new window

- until Skye Show 2020
  

Copyright ⓒ 2000 - PaLeon. All rights reserved
contact The Webmaster
website Cookie & Privacy Policy

The Skye Agricultural Show annual venue,
King George V Playing Field, Park Road, Portree, Isle of Skye, IV51 9BW

email: Skye Agricultural Show
Website Page Updated

back to top